Iron Pig Festival

Age Group Results

March 30, 2013


Results By Race-Wizard.com


Women: Top Finishers 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Women's Duathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Ruth Sawkins 181 30 3 21:16.6 6:52/M 0:27.3 1 49:41.2 2:46/M 0:25.6 3 22:22.1 7:13/M 1:34:13.0
2 3 Deirdre Sheets 189 18 2 21:08.4 6:49/M 0:34.0 2 53:49.5 2:59/M 0:31.6 1 19:53.5 6:25/M 1:35:57.1
3 4 Victoria Kline 114 25 1 19:01.2 6:08/M 0:35.5 3 55:40.9 3:06/M 0:40.2 2 20:32.0 6:37/M 1:36:29.9
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Julie Sakalares 177 40 1 21:08.4 6:49/M 0:36.4 1 50:56.8 2:50/M 0:35.7 1 21:16.0 6:52/M 1:34:33.4
 
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Colleen Rebant 166 58 1 22:37.1 7:18/M 0:54.7 1 53:33.6 2:59/M 1:08.7 1 24:55.2 8:02/M 1:43:09.6
 
Top

Female 16 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Eden Randolph 163 17 1 24:14.4 7:49/M 0:35.1 1 53:39.9 2:59/M 0:43.9 1 27:41.8 8:56/M 1:46:55.3
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Sarah Rowland 174 24 1 21:35.6 6:58/M 0:32.7 1 54:19.5 3:01/M 0:45.5 1 22:52.2 7:23/M 1:40:05.8
2 7 Katie Roark 169 21 2 22:29.5 7:15/M 0:45.9 2 54:42.0 3:02/M 1:25.4 2 23:30.1 7:35/M 1:42:53.1
3 16 Erin Terrell 204 24 3 22:43.9 7:20/M 2:10.9 3 57:17.1 3:11/M 1:02.9 3 24:41.2 7:58/M 1:47:56.2
4 18 Megan Whitlock 214 24 5 24:17.2 7:50/M 1:04.6 4 1:01:02.9 3:23/M 1:03.3 5 26:18.7 8:29/M 1:53:46.9
5 25 Taylor Richards 167 22 6 25:30.1 8:14/M 2:08.4 5 1:03:27.2 3:32/M 1:47.1 4 26:08.8 8:26/M 1:59:01.7
6 48 Dakota Dixon 53 22 4 23:24.2 7:33/M 1:51.1 6 1:36:25.8 5:21/M 1:15.3 6 27:39.1 8:55/M 2:30:35.8
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Katherine Evans 66 28 3 22:18.9 7:12/M 0:42.8 1 54:28.0 3:02/M 0:58.5 2 24:29.3 7:54/M 1:42:57.5
2 11 Kendra Boswell 33 29 1 21:47.3 7:02/M 0:32.6 2 57:05.5 3:10/M 0:53.7 1 22:53.0 7:23/M 1:43:12.4
3 15 Whitney Kirby 112 29 4 23:36.6 7:37/M 0:36.7 3 57:20.9 3:11/M 0:33.4 4 25:43.6 8:18/M 1:47:51.4
4 24 Jessica Baldini 17 26 5 24:40.3 7:57/M 1:02.3 8 1:06:56.3 3:43/M 0:58.7 3 25:12.4 8:08/M 1:58:50.2
5 26 Sara Little-Masterson 122 28 2 22:03.3 7:07/M 1:26.7 9 1:08:10.0 3:47/M 1:16.6 5 26:43.2 8:37/M 1:59:40.0
6 28 Lauren White 212 26 9 27:51.4 8:59/M 0:30.8 4 1:01:30.4 3:25/M 0:47.1 7 29:33.4 9:32/M 2:00:13.4
7 33 Hailey Blanchard 28 25 7 27:10.5 8:46/M 1:27.0 7 1:06:04.3 3:40/M 0:52.5 6 27:48.4 8:58/M 2:03:22.8
8 34 Carissa Groesbeck 86 28 6 26:27.3 8:32/M 0:37.7 6 1:05:17.8 3:38/M 0:36.3 10 32:00.4 10:19/M 2:04:59.7
9 35 Devon Rooney 171 28 10 28:05.9 9:04/M 2:12.8 5 1:03:46.1 3:33/M 1:20.0 9 30:16.2 9:46/M 2:05:41.2
10 41 April Robertson 170 25 11 28:16.8 9:07/M 2:27.4 10 1:08:14.5 3:47/M 2:37.8 11 33:00.4 10:39/M 2:14:37.1
11 42 Kelsey McGinty 133 25 8 27:15.2 8:47/M 3:01.6 11 1:10:21.1 3:55/M 3:52.8 8 30:13.8 9:45/M 2:14:44.7
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Jennifer Colvin 47 30 2 24:14.9 7:49/M 0:33.4 4 1:02:12.7 3:27/M 0:33.7 2 27:22.9 8:50/M 1:54:57.7
2 22 Helen Robinson 232 32 4 25:35.7 8:15/M 2:18.2 3 59:36.8 3:19/M 1:57.1 4 27:32.1 8:53/M 1:57:00.1
3 27 Kay Self 186 32 5 25:36.4 8:15/M 1:27.6 5 1:02:25.2 3:28/M 1:15.1 6 29:09.2 9:24/M 1:59:53.7
4 30 Stephanie Fry 243 32 3 24:52.5 8:01/M 1:14.4 2 58:53.9 3:16/M 2:06.1 10 34:40.9 11:11/M 2:01:47.9
5 31 Krystal Miller 140 30 8 27:54.8 9:00/M 2:33.1 1 58:17.7 3:14/M 2:30.0 7 30:38.6 9:53/M 2:01:54.4
6 32 Stacey Williamson 216 31 1 24:12.6 7:48/M 2:02.1 6 1:08:26.4 3:48/M 1:52.0 1 25:57.5 8:22/M 2:02:30.7
7 36 Amberlee Ederington 62 31 6 25:37.8 8:16/M 2:32.8 7 1:08:37.0 3:49/M 2:28.2 3 27:28.3 8:52/M 2:06:44.3
8 38 MacKenzee Lewis 120 32 7 25:55.0 8:22/M 2:03.8 9 1:13:53.1 4:06/M 1:41.9 5 27:50.0 8:59/M 2:11:24.0
9 45 Jennifer House 101 34 9 30:32.2 9:51/M 1:56.9 8 1:12:59.7 4:03/M 1:14.6 8 32:26.5 10:28/M 2:19:10.1
10 46 Leisha Atwood 14 30 10 31:12.1 10:04/M 1:06.3 10 1:14:03.4 4:07/M 0:58.1 9 33:05.0 10:40/M 2:20:25.1
11 51 stephanie solari 196 33 11 31:52.6 10:17/M 3:05.0 11 1:25:24.7 4:45/M 2:17.8 11 44:01.9 14:12/M 2:46:42.3
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Michelle Lehmann 119 38 1 25:30.6 8:14/M 1:12.3 1 1:00:40.0 3:22/M 1:01.3 1 28:33.2 9:13/M 1:56:57.5
2 37 Danielle Sandidge 180 37 2 27:33.5 8:53/M 1:12.5 3 1:07:06.0 3:44/M 1:46.1 2 33:11.7 10:42/M 2:10:50.0
3 40 Heather Adams 11 38 4 29:13.3 9:25/M 1:52.1 2 1:06:32.2 3:42/M 1:27.0 3 35:25.9 11:25/M 2:14:30.7
DNF DNF Jody Harris 94 36 3 28:58.3 9:21/M 1:29.6            
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Kelly Newberg 152 42 1 22:30.8 7:15/M 0:52.6 2 55:03.4 3:04/M 1:02.4 1 23:38.7 7:37/M 1:43:08.1
2 12 Keena Meadows 136 40 2 23:21.8 7:32/M 1:07.0 1 54:58.5 3:03/M 0:55.1 2 25:26.9 8:12/M 1:45:49.5
3 23 Casey Fant 67 41 3 26:50.2 8:39/M 1:30.0 3 1:00:20.5 3:21/M 1:47.8 3 28:12.9 9:06/M 1:58:41.6
4 44 Jennifer Mayo 127 40 4 28:58.0 9:21/M 1:10.0 4 1:13:01.6 4:03/M 3:27.3 4 29:23.8 9:29/M 2:16:00.8
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Mavourneen Hogue 98 48 1 22:31.8 7:16/M 0:47.0 1 53:43.2 2:59/M 0:44.2 1 23:47.9 7:40/M 1:41:34.2
2 39 Amy Garrett 79 45 2 29:10.1 9:25/M 1:00.3 3 1:09:34.2 3:52/M 1:14.7 2 32:21.5 10:26/M 2:13:20.9
3 43 Linda Flynn 71 45 3 31:11.5 10:04/M 2:03.5 2 1:04:11.3 3:34/M 1:45.4 3 35:56.2 11:35/M 2:15:08.0
4 50 Julie Worden 219 45 4 32:12.4 10:23/M 2:32.4 4 1:25:48.3 4:46/M 2:07.1 4 44:01.7 14:12/M 2:46:42.1
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Lisa Reilly 233 53 1 22:45.2 7:20/M 1:48.5 2 58:57.6 3:17/M 2:16.2 1 24:42.9 7:58/M 1:50:30.6
2 20 Laura Underwood 209 52 2 24:39.6 7:57/M 2:48.4 1 58:08.3 3:14/M 2:17.5 2 27:52.7 8:59/M 1:55:46.6
3 29 Linda Duderstadt 58 54 3 27:37.2 8:55/M 1:28.6 3 1:00:08.4 3:20/M 1:34.1 3 29:54.9 9:39/M 2:00:43.5
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Sue Taylor 249 56 1 27:09.7 8:45/M 0:45.2 1 50:31.7 2:48/M 0:57.7 1 28:14.3 9:06/M 1:47:38.8
2 49 Valerie Sharlin 188 55 2 36:30.1 11:46/M 2:00.4 2 1:10:47.2 3:56/M 2:27.9 2 47:54.1 15:27/M 2:39:39.8
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 47 Margie Moldenhauer 143 61 1 31:04.4 10:01/M 3:35.0 1 1:11:13.0 3:57/M 2:48.7 1 34:38.9 11:10/M 2:23:20.1