Iron Pig Festival

Age Group Results

March 30, 2013


Results By Race-Wizard.com


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Men's Duathlon

Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 alex goff 82 22 3 17:09.2 5:32/M 0:22.9 1 40:40.1 2:16/M 0:35.9 3 18:45.9 6:03/M 1:17:34.1
2 2 Chad Grundy 87 34 1 16:47.5 5:25/M 0:37.2 2 45:10.4 2:31/M 0:46.8 1 17:57.8 5:47/M 1:21:19.8
3 3 Taylor Yowell 236 22 2 17:05.7 5:31/M 0:22.4 3 46:00.5 2:33/M 0:29.0 2 18:30.5 5:58/M 1:22:28.3
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Frank Broadstreet 227 46 1 19:37.6 6:20/M 0:30.3 1 46:48.7 2:36/M 0:39.9 1 20:28.8 6:36/M 1:28:05.5
 
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Kurt Searvogel 185 50 1 21:36.6 6:58/M 0:49.6 1 42:54.5 2:23/M 0:45.8 1 22:46.5 7:21/M 1:28:53.1
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Justin Fell 69 15 1 17:22.3 5:36/M 0:25.8 1 50:49.5 2:49/M 0:59.9 1 18:10.9 5:52/M 1:27:48.6
2 59 Jeremiah Palmer 155 19 3 20:52.6 6:44/M 0:49.4 2 55:17.5 3:04/M 0:27.0 3 25:36.0 8:15/M 1:43:02.8
3 85 Joshua Palmer 156 17 2 20:44.6 6:41/M 0:39.3 3 1:02:09.0 3:27/M 0:30.4 2 23:40.7 7:38/M 1:47:44.2
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Keith Lee 117 24 3 18:55.4 6:06/M 0:34.5 1 49:47.8 2:46/M 0:25.2 2 21:08.1 6:49/M 1:30:51.2
2 21 Eddie Myers 235 24 2 18:41.5 6:02/M 0:25.6 2 51:44.9 2:52/M 0:34.0 3 21:26.2 6:55/M 1:32:52.4
3 29 Scott Smith 193 20 1 18:41.0 6:02/M 0:47.9 7 55:12.6 3:04/M 0:57.0 1 20:11.7 6:31/M 1:35:50.4
4 37 Will Richardson 168 21 6 21:57.5 7:05/M 0:36.5 3 51:49.3 2:53/M 0:27.7 5 22:19.3 7:12/M 1:37:10.4
5 42 Colton Flynn 70 24 4 20:19.0 6:33/M 1:01.1 5 52:56.8 2:56/M 0:49.7 8 23:28.8 7:34/M 1:38:35.6
6 48 Gage Greening 83 22 8 22:34.3 7:17/M 0:56.8 4 52:46.2 2:56/M 1:31.6 4 21:53.0 7:04/M 1:39:42.1
7 49 Bobby Cochran 46 24 5 21:15.1 6:51/M 0:29.5 6 55:10.6 3:04/M 0:26.4 7 23:07.1 7:27/M 1:40:28.9
8 75 Jackson Boice 30 21 7 22:32.2 7:16/M 0:41.6 9 1:00:08.5 3:20/M 0:31.2 6 22:48.7 7:21/M 1:46:42.4
9 108 Chad Harcourt 91 23 9 25:24.8 8:12/M 1:14.2 8 57:22.8 3:11/M 1:32.5 9 29:05.0 9:23/M 1:54:39.5
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Kyle Crouch 49 25 1 17:03.3 5:30/M 0:59.0 1 46:48.2 2:36/M 1:09.4 2 17:29.7 5:38/M 1:23:29.7
2 10 Dane Baldini 16 27 3 19:11.5 6:11/M 0:20.6 2 48:42.3 2:42/M 0:23.6 4 20:35.7 6:38/M 1:29:13.9
3 20 Adam Cox 247 27 2 18:54.8 6:06/M 1:12.8 5 50:56.6 2:50/M 1:07.9 3 20:24.0 6:35/M 1:32:36.3
4 22 Clyde Messiah 139 28 4 20:00.5 6:27/M 1:17.0 4 49:56.4 2:46/M 0:57.9 5 20:50.6 6:43/M 1:33:02.7
5 44 Andrew Harris 93 25 6 21:27.6 6:55/M 1:08.7 3 49:28.6 2:45/M 0:59.7 13 25:37.9 8:16/M 1:38:42.8
6 46 Mathis Halley 252 26 7 21:38.9 6:59/M 1:06.4 7 53:45.7 2:59/M 0:51.6 6 22:01.1 7:06/M 1:39:23.9
7 54 Jacob Brumbelow 37 27 5 21:25.1 6:55/M 0:27.1 9 55:08.4 3:04/M 0:27.1 7 23:42.9 7:39/M 1:41:10.8
8 68 Addison Pritchard 162 25 8 22:04.6 7:07/M 0:27.8 13 58:09.5 3:14/M 0:18.3 9 24:06.5 7:46/M 1:45:07.0
9 77 Jarrod Bourlon 34 28 12 23:44.0 7:39/M 0:57.2 10 56:26.1 3:08/M 1:36.9 8 24:01.9 7:45/M 1:46:46.3
10 80 Jesse Dare 51 25 9 22:18.0 7:12/M 0:48.7 12 57:36.6 3:12/M 0:39.6 12 25:32.4 8:14/M 1:46:55.5
11 81 Landon Murray 148 28 11 23:13.5 7:29/M 0:40.3 11 56:54.3 3:10/M 1:01.1 11 25:20.4 8:10/M 1:47:09.7
12 86 Shelby Basham 19 25 10 23:10.4 7:28/M 1:41.9 6 53:44.6 2:59/M 1:16.7 16 28:11.0 9:05/M 1:48:04.8
13 100 David Sanchez 178 27 15 24:52.6 8:01/M 2:22.7 8 54:27.7 3:02/M 1:37.4 15 28:00.6 9:02/M 1:51:21.2
14 106 Brian Sanders 179 27 16 25:24.4 8:12/M 0:41.2 15 1:01:26.5 3:25/M 0:48.5 10 25:20.3 8:10/M 1:53:41.0
15 107 Jonathan Cloar 45 26 13 24:02.7 7:45/M 2:07.0 14 59:48.7 3:19/M 1:13.2 14 26:44.2 8:37/M 1:53:56.0
16 129 Eric Specking 197 26 14 24:51.9 8:01/M 1:05.3 17 1:09:45.8 3:53/M 0:55.6 17 32:05.2 10:21/M 2:08:44.0
17 133 Doug Nielsen 153 27 17 29:52.7 9:38/M 2:01.1 16 1:08:22.4 3:48/M 1:44.0 18 34:30.7 11:08/M 2:16:31.1
18 136 Tanner McGinty 134 26 18 31:05.4 10:02/M 1:57.0 18 1:31:33.5 5:05/M 2:49.2 1 11:13.4 3:37/M 2:18:38.7
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Derek BELL 23 31 5 20:29.9 6:36/M 0:43.0 1 45:15.6 2:31/M 0:49.2 7 22:57.7 7:24/M 1:30:15.7
2 17 Seth Creed 48 30 4 20:03.1 6:28/M 0:50.1 2 46:55.6 2:36/M 0:41.6 5 22:44.6 7:20/M 1:31:15.2
3 18 Jedd Kirby 111 30 1 18:56.1 6:06/M 0:57.6 4 50:22.7 2:48/M 0:55.8 3 20:25.5 6:35/M 1:31:38.1
4 24 Jarrod Cavner 39 32 6 20:39.9 6:40/M 1:02.0 3 48:14.5 2:41/M 1:13.4 8 23:19.5 7:31/M 1:34:29.5
5 31 Tommy Griffin 85 30 2 19:16.4 6:13/M 1:03.4 8 52:54.6 2:56/M 0:58.5 4 22:04.8 7:07/M 1:36:17.9
6 33 James Moore 144 31 3 19:31.0 6:18/M 1:04.3 11 53:47.6 2:59/M 1:48.9 2 20:16.8 6:32/M 1:36:28.7
7 57 Robert Bull 38 30 8 21:38.5 6:59/M 1:12.0 6 51:22.9 2:51/M 0:55.1 17 26:56.4 8:41/M 1:42:05.1
8 65 Cole Shewmake 190 32 9 23:14.4 7:30/M 0:46.3 10 53:32.4 2:58/M 0:48.5 13 26:03.3 8:24/M 1:44:25.0
9 66 William McCorry 224 32 11 23:43.5 7:39/M 0:39.4 7 52:23.2 2:55/M 1:15.3 15 26:29.0 8:33/M 1:44:30.4
10 74 Jason Suel 201 34 7 21:30.0 6:56/M 1:15.7 22 59:49.9 3:19/M 0:59.7 6 22:57.7 7:24/M 1:46:33.2
11 76 Anthony Franco 73 31 15 24:01.8 7:45/M 1:09.9 14 54:27.8 3:02/M 1:25.9 10 25:37.9 8:16/M 1:46:43.5
12 79 Ryan Dagley 50 30 10 23:24.5 7:33/M 1:36.9 12 53:59.3 3:00/M 1:55.0 11 25:56.1 8:22/M 1:46:52.1
13 82 Jack Reilly 234 31 13 23:48.3 7:41/M 0:38.1 15 56:02.7 3:07/M 0:40.6 14 26:06.4 8:25/M 1:47:16.2
14 89 Dan Frayer 74 33 14 23:53.6 7:42/M 0:52.3 5 51:18.6 2:51/M 0:48.4 25 31:20.8 10:06/M 1:48:14.0
15 92 Chris Dougherty 56 30 12 23:45.8 7:40/M 2:09.4 13 54:17.9 3:01/M 1:50.5 16 26:51.3 8:40/M 1:48:55.1
16 98 Brendon Christensen 44 32 22 26:50.6 8:39/M 0:41.4 9 52:59.9 2:57/M 1:14.7 22 28:46.7 9:17/M 1:50:33.4
17 101 Eric Jackson 106 32 23 26:58.3 8:42/M 0:51.8 16 56:26.8 3:08/M 0:52.3 18 27:03.0 8:44/M 1:52:12.3
18 103 Brandon Kyle Benton 24 31 19 25:34.1 8:15/M 1:54.1 20 59:31.6 3:18/M 2:11.6 9 23:41.1 7:38/M 1:52:52.7
19 104 Jordan McInvale 135 30 17 24:52.2 8:01/M 1:03.1 19 58:38.3 3:15/M 1:11.6 19 27:07.7 8:45/M 1:52:53.0
20 112 Sunner Donis 55 34 18 25:21.5 8:11/M 1:32.2 17 57:24.1 3:11/M 1:35.2 26 31:41.6 10:13/M 1:57:34.8
21 114 Matt Bassing 21 34 20 25:46.6 8:19/M 1:15.9 23 1:02:40.0 3:29/M 1:10.0 20 27:09.0 8:45/M 1:58:01.6
22 115 Jared Strout 200 32 21 26:41.5 8:36/M 1:57.4 18 58:20.1 3:14/M 1:56.3 23 29:14.4 9:26/M 1:58:09.9
23 117 Richard Thompson 207 32 24 27:36.7 8:54/M 1:45.5 21 59:31.6 3:18/M 1:38.9 24 29:36.9 9:33/M 2:00:09.8
24 119 Adolfo Aguirre 12 34 16 24:05.6 7:46/M 0:51.3 26 1:09:15.6 3:51/M 0:57.8 21 27:43.5 8:56/M 2:02:54.0
25 125 Cane Guin 88 34 25 28:05.7 9:04/M 2:01.7 25 1:08:24.9 3:48/M 1:54.1 12 25:57.2 8:22/M 2:06:23.8
26 135 Nathan Friend 75 30 26 31:07.7 10:02/M 3:02.9 27 1:30:26.8 5:01/M 2:47.4 1 11:13.4 3:37/M 2:18:38.4
27 138 Sean Baldini 18 30 27 31:16.8 10:05/M 2:20.5 24 1:07:12.0 3:44/M 2:39.3 27 42:32.6 13:43/M 2:26:01.4
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Jason Vickery 251 38 1 18:47.5 6:04/M 0:32.0 1 43:55.9 2:26/M 0:41.3 1 19:33.8 6:18/M 1:23:30.7
2 6 Bob Atkins 228 37 2 18:51.9 6:05/M 0:29.5 2 44:12.1 2:27/M 0:40.9 3 21:02.4 6:47/M 1:25:16.9
3 11 David Ayer 15 36 3 19:08.4 6:10/M 0:56.9 4 48:02.4 2:40/M 1:02.1 2 20:04.3 6:28/M 1:29:14.3
4 14 Joshua Rankin 164 36 4 20:24.5 6:35/M 0:54.2 3 46:36.8 2:35/M 0:46.5 5 21:42.7 7:00/M 1:30:24.9
5 32 Adam Socia 194 35 6 20:56.4 6:45/M 0:53.9 10 51:18.8 2:51/M 0:47.7 6 22:23.1 7:13/M 1:36:20.1
6 34 Iliia Konoplev 116 36 7 21:07.5 6:49/M 0:39.1 9 50:39.3 2:49/M 0:33.0 11 23:47.2 7:40/M 1:36:46.3
7 36 David Huebner 102 39 8 21:50.0 7:03/M 0:56.9 8 50:08.4 2:47/M 0:52.7 8 23:16.7 7:30/M 1:37:04.8
8 38 Patrick Henry 96 36 13 22:45.8 7:20/M 0:43.6 5 49:27.9 2:45/M 0:39.3 9 23:44.4 7:39/M 1:37:21.2
9 41 James Bolin 31 38 5 20:49.3 6:43/M 0:56.6 12 54:20.2 3:01/M 0:48.1 4 21:30.7 6:56/M 1:38:25.0
10 45 Perry Wilson 239 38 10 22:13.2 7:10/M 1:21.8 7 50:04.5 2:47/M 0:57.0 14 24:38.5 7:57/M 1:39:15.3
11 52 Travis Truax 208 37 14 23:12.7 7:29/M 1:12.4 6 49:38.1 2:45/M 1:10.0 17 25:30.7 8:14/M 1:40:44.1
12 63 Corey Childs 42 37 9 22:11.5 7:09/M 1:24.6 14 55:29.5 3:05/M 1:20.8 7 23:12.7 7:29/M 1:43:39.4
13 73 Greg Martin 124 35 17 24:57.8 8:03/M 0:37.6 13 54:55.8 3:03/M 0:36.9 16 24:47.5 8:00/M 1:45:55.8
14 91 Walker Mitchell 142 38 16 24:27.4 7:53/M 1:43.4 16 55:42.4 3:06/M 1:41.3 15 24:46.7 7:59/M 1:48:21.4
15 93 August Rusher 176 37 15 23:25.1 7:33/M 1:33.7 17 58:41.8 3:16/M 1:12.9 13 24:17.3 7:50/M 1:49:11.0
16 95 Ben Wylie 220 38 12 22:32.8 7:16/M 1:00.0 22 1:00:29.0 3:22/M 1:41.6 10 23:45.7 7:40/M 1:49:29.3
17 96 Reagan Binns 26 35 11 22:15.0 7:11/M 1:51.9 19 59:45.6 3:19/M 2:07.2 12 23:56.6 7:43/M 1:49:56.4
18 97 Jonathan Born 32 35 21 27:16.6 8:48/M 1:48.3 11 51:30.3 2:52/M 1:27.6 18 28:12.4 9:06/M 1:50:15.4
19 111 Adam McCullough 130 37 20 26:56.9 8:41/M 1:31.3 15 55:41.1 3:06/M 2:04.5 19 29:25.1 9:29/M 1:55:39.1
20 118 nick little 121 35 19 26:43.0 8:37/M 1:49.6 18 59:30.1 3:18/M 0:56.8 21 31:33.1 10:11/M 2:00:32.8
21 121 Christian Vaught 210 38 22 27:19.3 8:49/M 1:58.1 20 1:00:17.6 3:21/M 2:04.3 23 33:25.1 10:47/M 2:05:04.6
22 126 Tony Harrison 95 38 18 26:32.2 8:34/M 3:39.2 23 1:03:24.4 3:31/M 3:04.1 20 30:00.0 9:41/M 2:06:40.1
23 127 Jared Thompson 231 37 23 28:10.5 9:05/M 1:14.2 24 1:05:34.6 3:39/M 0:39.9 22 32:30.0 10:29/M 2:08:09.5
24 132 John Nelson 150 36 24 29:49.4 9:37/M 2:54.1 21 1:00:28.2 3:22/M 2:51.5 24 37:53.4 12:13/M 2:13:56.8
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Scott Hamilton 90 42 1 19:08.1 6:10/M 1:00.8 1 47:09.0 2:37/M 0:59.3 4 22:36.8 7:17/M 1:30:54.2
2 25 Mike Bitzer 27 42 8 21:37.8 6:58/M 0:34.5 4 49:24.8 2:45/M 0:33.8 3 22:33.1 7:16/M 1:34:44.2
3 28 Jeremy Gregory 84 44 4 21:11.1 6:50/M 0:47.1 5 49:56.9 2:46/M 0:39.3 5 23:04.8 7:26/M 1:35:39.4
4 30 Kevin Whaley 211 43 6 21:26.7 6:55/M 0:57.7 3 48:50.5 2:43/M 1:25.8 6 23:12.2 7:29/M 1:35:53.1
5 35 John Garlinghouse 78 42 5 21:23.8 6:54/M 1:03.1 6 50:57.7 2:50/M 1:47.0 2 21:52.2 7:03/M 1:37:04.0
6 43 Jeremy Smith 192 40 3 20:44.0 6:41/M 1:26.8 7 52:08.4 2:54/M 0:53.1 7 23:27.1 7:34/M 1:38:39.5
7 47 Doug Drummonds 57 43 12 22:48.2 7:21/M 1:40.1 2 48:48.3 2:43/M 1:13.4 10 25:06.0 8:06/M 1:39:36.2
8 56 Bunten Bledsoe 242 44 2 19:56.7 6:26/M 2:19.7 17 57:28.3 3:12/M 1:19.0 1 20:46.5 6:42/M 1:41:50.3
9 61 John Ryan 229 42 7 21:30.1 6:56/M 0:59.8 10 53:30.0 2:58/M 1:05.9 13 26:00.4 8:23/M 1:43:06.4
10 69 Monty Morgan 145 41 17 23:54.1 7:43/M 1:01.2 12 54:25.0 3:01/M 0:48.3 11 25:09.1 8:07/M 1:45:17.8
11 70 Rowland McKinney 241 41 11 22:35.8 7:17/M 1:43.5 9 52:47.8 2:56/M 2:11.7 14 26:01.2 8:24/M 1:45:20.2
12 71 Craig Ross 173 44 9 22:04.3 7:07/M 0:40.3 14 56:18.5 3:08/M 0:42.1 12 25:37.0 8:16/M 1:45:22.3
13 83 Lee Duff 59 44 10 22:07.2 7:08/M 2:31.6 16 56:31.9 3:08/M 1:40.7 9 24:41.8 7:58/M 1:47:33.4
14 84 Bryan Jones 107 40 14 23:15.9 7:30/M 1:16.9 13 55:14.9 3:04/M 1:26.6 16 26:24.2 8:31/M 1:47:38.8
15 87 Stephen Holley 99 42 18 24:34.4 7:55/M 0:52.8 11 53:43.0 2:59/M 0:33.4 19 28:24.0 9:10/M 1:48:07.8
16 88 Scott Elliott 63 43 13 23:12.0 7:29/M 1:25.8 18 58:56.6 3:16/M 1:08.0 8 23:28.4 7:34/M 1:48:11.1
17 94 Blake Garland 77 41 15 23:42.8 7:39/M 2:11.0 8 52:33.0 2:55/M 1:46.5 21 29:10.7 9:25/M 1:49:24.2
18 99 Jeff Thurlby 221 44 16 23:46.3 7:40/M 1:37.0 15 56:25.5 3:08/M 1:47.2 17 27:20.7 8:49/M 1:50:56.9
19 109 Joe Fulton 76 40 21 24:48.6 8:00/M 1:03.6 19 1:00:14.6 3:21/M 0:56.6 18 27:46.8 8:57/M 1:54:50.4
20 113 scott blankenship 29 42 20 24:39.5 7:57/M 1:28.5 20 1:01:00.8 3:23/M 1:12.0 22 29:28.3 9:30/M 1:57:49.3
21 128 Andres Martinez 125 40 22 25:48.3 8:19/M 1:37.4 22 1:10:46.9 3:56/M 1:27.7 20 28:49.9 9:18/M 2:08:30.4
22 131 Greg Eble 61 40 23 29:47.8 9:36/M 2:00.2 21 1:08:54.0 3:50/M 2:16.8 15 26:09.2 8:26/M 2:09:08.3
23 141 Matthew Igelsias 104 40 19 24:34.6 7:55/M 1:11.4 23 1:42:13.9 5:41/M 2:52.8 23 34:09.8 11:01/M 2:45:02.6
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 Roger Meadows 137 49 2 20:22.2 6:34/M 0:52.3 2 49:44.8 2:46/M 0:38.5 1 22:01.6 7:06/M 1:33:39.5
2 26 Paul Bingham 25 49 3 20:24.9 6:35/M 1:20.3 1 47:44.4 2:39/M 1:23.9 2 24:34.5 7:55/M 1:35:28.2
3 62 Joseph Timpe 223 47 5 23:43.5 7:39/M 1:19.2 4 50:56.9 2:50/M 1:06.8 5 26:09.1 8:26/M 1:43:15.7
4 64 Jim Petty 158 48 4 22:22.3 7:13/M 1:58.2 6 52:55.2 2:56/M 2:05.2 3 24:47.9 8:00/M 1:44:09.1
5 67 Kenneth Sharlin 187 49 6 24:01.6 7:45/M 1:29.0 5 51:29.6 2:52/M 1:47.4 4 25:47.0 8:19/M 1:44:34.9
6 78 jeff bass 20 49 8 25:29.2 8:13/M 1:22.3 3 49:53.0 2:46/M 1:24.4 7 28:42.1 9:15/M 1:46:51.2
7 105 Bill Waitsman 230 48 9 26:38.7 8:35/M 1:41.1 7 55:56.6 3:06/M 1:18.5 6 27:17.9 8:48/M 1:52:53.0
8 110 Tommy Morrow 147 49 7 24:30.5 7:54/M 2:11.9 8 57:30.2 3:12/M 2:17.5 8 28:46.8 9:17/M 1:55:17.1
9 120 Jon Jouvenaux 109 49 10 27:27.1 8:51/M 1:54.5 9 59:12.7 3:17/M 2:04.0 10 32:35.9 10:31/M 2:03:14.4
10 130 James McCartney 129 47 11 27:56.1 9:01/M 0:57.0 11 1:08:22.8 3:48/M 1:12.2 9 30:27.2 9:49/M 2:08:55.4
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Mike Schlichtman 183 50 2 19:56.3 6:26/M 0:52.8 1 46:57.7 2:37/M 0:35.9 1 21:39.1 6:59/M 1:30:01.9
2 27 Jeff Erickson 64 52 1 19:20.1 6:14/M 0:37.3 6 53:04.9 2:57/M 0:52.9 2 21:40.8 6:59/M 1:35:36.2
3 39 Pepper Bourlon 35 52 3 20:20.4 6:34/M 1:28.6 2 50:37.5 2:49/M 1:57.4 3 23:01.4 7:25/M 1:37:25.6
4 40 John Hill 97 52 6 21:56.3 7:05/M 0:27.6 3 50:54.5 2:50/M 1:05.4 4 23:07.8 7:27/M 1:37:31.8
5 50 Rob Ceola 40 50 7 22:09.4 7:09/M 0:56.6 5 52:10.5 2:54/M 0:40.0 7 24:33.9 7:55/M 1:40:30.6
6 51 Vance Eubanks 65 50 5 21:40.7 6:59/M 0:54.3 7 53:14.3 2:57/M 0:53.8 5 23:50.7 7:41/M 1:40:33.9
7 58 Douglas Whitlock 213 51 8 23:11.2 7:29/M 1:19.3 4 51:42.4 2:52/M 1:47.0 6 24:18.7 7:50/M 1:42:18.7
8 72 James Kissinger 222 50 4 21:39.6 6:59/M 1:17.1 9 56:29.8 3:08/M 1:36.3 8 24:41.1 7:58/M 1:45:44.1
9 102 Charles Halliburton 89 54 9 25:44.8 8:18/M 1:28.1 8 55:55.0 3:06/M 1:08.4 9 28:15.7 9:07/M 1:52:32.1
10 116 Doug Williams 215 50 10 26:56.7 8:41/M 2:22.3 10 56:38.9 3:09/M 2:20.9 10 30:49.6 9:56/M 1:59:08.6
11 134 Dennis McGinty 244 52 11 31:06.8 10:02/M 1:53.1 11 1:11:35.9 3:59/M 1:24.0 11 32:38.2 10:32/M 2:18:38.2
12 139 Dennis Jones 108 52 12 32:46.4 10:34/M 1:15.4 12 1:20:54.1 4:30/M 1:16.0 12 42:51.1 13:49/M 2:39:03.1
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 tom morrison 146 58 1 20:48.3 6:43/M 0:47.3 1 45:08.8 2:30/M 0:48.8 1 24:32.2 7:55/M 1:32:05.5
2 124 Tim Bassing 22 59 2 25:56.6 8:22/M 2:20.5 2 1:04:41.2 3:36/M 2:01.5 2 30:31.9 9:51/M 2:05:31.8
3 137 Robert Taylor 202 59 3 32:48.2 10:35/M 2:52.3 3 1:06:55.7 3:43/M 2:13.4 3 39:15.1 12:40/M 2:24:04.9
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 53 John Ingram 225 62 2 22:07.2 7:08/M 0:58.8 1 52:48.3 2:56/M 1:05.6 2 24:00.0 7:45/M 1:41:00.0
2 60 Randy Featherston 68 62 1 21:32.6 6:57/M 1:11.3 3 56:37.7 3:09/M 1:15.7 1 22:28.7 7:15/M 1:43:06.2
3 90 George McDonald 131 61 3 25:42.3 8:17/M 0:43.2 2 54:46.2 3:03/M 0:43.1 3 26:21.2 8:30/M 1:48:16.2
4 140 Dick Pace 154 64 4 40:04.0 12:55/M 0:45.2 4 1:17:27.4 4:18/M 1:01.4 4 44:14.9 14:16/M 2:43:33.1
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 55 Keith McCann 128 65 1 22:30.4 7:15/M 1:00.8 1 50:30.6 2:48/M 1:14.3 1 26:09.0 8:26/M 1:41:25.3
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------------ Run 1 ------------ T-1 ------------ Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 122 James Sawyer 182 72 2 29:23.5 9:29/M 0:40.8 2 1:02:58.7 3:30/M 0:55.0 1 31:07.2 10:02/M 2:05:05.4
2 123 Gerald Staley 198 71 1 29:12.1 9:25/M 1:14.9 1 1:02:34.5 3:29/M 1:05.3 2 31:24.0 10:08/M 2:05:31.0